Kongre Programı

Time Starts at TOPICS & SPEAKERS / KONU & KONUŞMACILAR
08:00 - 09:00 8:00 REGISTRATION / KAYIT
09:00 - 14:00 OPENING CEREMONY / AÇILIŞ TÖRENİ
09:00 Prof. Dr. Alpagut KARA (President of Organizing Committee)
09:20 Prof. Dr. Taner KAVAS (President of Turkish Ceramic Society)
09:40 Mr. Nihat ÖZYURT (Vice President of Turkish Ceramic Federation)
10:00 Prof. Dr. Tuncay DÖĞEROĞLU (Rector, Eskişehir Technical University)
10:20 Prof. Dr. Hasan MANDAL (President of TUBİTAK)
10:40 - 11:00 COFFEE BREAK / ÇAY-KAHVE ARASI
SESSION CHAIR: Alpagut KARA (Eskişehir Technical University, TURKEY)
11:00 - 13:00 11:00 "What is the real deal with green deal for Turkish ceramic industry?" - Hüdai KARA (Metsims Sustainability Consulting, TURKEY) - (Online)
11:40 "Revival" - Beril ANILANMERT (Isık University, TURKEY)
12:20 "Synchrotron X-Ray Absorption Spectroscopy (SXAS) as advanced characterization tool" - Rattikorn YIMNIRUN (Vidyasirimedhi Institute of Science and Technology (VISTEC), THAILAND) - (Online)
13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH / ÖĞLE YEMEĞİ
FACULTY SEMINAR HALL/FAKÜLTE SEMİNER SALONU HALL ROOM 3/DERSLİK 3 HALL ROOM 4/DERSLİK 4
INDUSTRIAL CERAMICS/ENDÜSTRİYEL SERAMİKLER ELECTROCERAMICS/ELEKTROSERAMİKLER GLASS CERAMICS/CAM ve CAM SERAMİKLER
14:00 - 15:40 SESSION CHAIR: Ferhat KARA (Eskisehir Technical University) SESSION CHAIR: Sedat ALKOY (Gebze Technical University) SESSION CHAIR: Volkan GÜNAY (Yeditepe University)
14:00 INVITED - (Online) - "Digital glues and environmental sustainability" - Giorgia FERRARI (Smaltochimica SpA, ITALY) 14:00 INVITED - "Biomedical applications of piezoelectric materials" - Aydın DOĞAN (Eskişehir Technical University, TURKEY) 14:00 INVITED - "The use of phosphorescent pigments in ceramic glazes" - Bekir KARASU (Eskişehir Technical University, TURKEY)
14:30 INVITED - (Online) - "Decarbonisation in the ceramic industry. Vision 2050 for European process industries" - Enrique Sánchez Vilches (University Institute of Ceramic Technology, SPAIN) 14:30 80 - "Finite element modeling, analysis and fabrication of hollow spherical transducers using quaternary PMN-PNN-PZN-PT ceramic composition" - Mustafa Yunus KAYA, Ayşe BERKSOY YAVUZ 14:30 36 - "Abrasion resistant glass-ceramic coatings reinforced with mechanically activated TiB2-CaB6 hard ceramic particles" - İremnur CEYLAN, Ömer Furkan ÖTKEN, Nurullah ÇÖPOĞLU, Oğuz KARAAHMET, Buğra ÇİÇEK
15:00 81 - "Investigation to sintering effect of raw materials in thick porcelain tiles as time and microstructure" - Batuhan ÖMÜR 14:50 100 - "The effect of SnO2 addition with various molar ratios on the structual and electrical properties of 0.36PSn–0.20PMN–0.44PT ternary system" - Ayşe BERKSOY YAVUZ, Mustafa Yunus KAYA 14:50 138 - "Sırlı Porselen Karo Üretiminde Alternatif Hammadde Olarak Nefelinli Siyenitin Kullanılması" - Mahmut AYDIN, İskender IŞIK, Cumhur Eren IŞIK
15:20 67 - "Using different potassium oxide sources in opaque glaze and its effect on thermal behaviour" - Zehra Emel OYTAÇ, Yasin ÜRERSOY, Yeşim BALTACI 15:10 20 - "Bor ve akseptör katkılarının kurşunsuz piezoelektrik seramiklerde ferroelektrik özelliklere etkileri" - Samet ABBAK, Metin ÖZGÜL 15:10 107 - "Çeşitli oksit ilavelerinin (Ba,Sr)TiO3 borosilikat cam seramiklerinde kristalizasyona ve karakterizasyona etkisi" - Berna TAN
15:40 - 16:00 COFFEE BREAK / ÇAY - KAHVE ARASI
16:00 - 18:20 INDUSTRIAL CERAMICS/ENDÜSTRİYEL SERAMİKLER
SESSION CHAIR: Bekir KARASU (Eskişehir Tehnical University)
ADVANCED CERAMICS/İLERİ TEKNOLOJİ SERAMİKLER
SESSION CHAIR: Semra KURAMA (Eskisehir Technical University)
GLASS CERAMICS/CAM ve CAM SERAMİKLER
SESSION CHAIR: Yusuf MENCELOĞLU (Sabancı University)
16:00 INVITED - (Online) - "Cleanability and sanitisation of sustainable ceramic tiles" - Elisa RAMBALDI (Centro Ceramico of Bologna, ITALY) 16:00 INVITED - "Recommendations for improving the microstructure of alumina obtained by the sol-gel method" - Suat YILMAZ (Istanbul University) 16:00 INVITED - "Üretimden son kullanıcıya seramik sırlar" - Pelin KARAKAŞ (Teknolojik Seramik Yatırımları Ltd. Şti., TURKEY)
16:30 INVITED - (Online) - "Hydrodeformation of unfired ceramic tiles: Classification, causes and solution of the problem" - Ximo PIQUER (Neos Additİves, SPAIN) 16:30 33 - "Sol-gel synthesis of B4C-BN composite powders for nuclear shielding applications" - Suna AVCIOĞLU, Zeynep Naz ATEŞ, Erol KAM, Cengiz KAYA, Figen KAYA 16:30 29 - "Investigation of the effect of glaze particle size on surface properties of floor tile glazes" - Fahriye TAŞKIRAN, Süleyman Önder VARIŞLI, Ufuk AKKAŞOĞLU, Bünyamin ÖZTÜRK, Buğra ÇİÇEK
17:00 INVITED - (Online) - "Challenges and opportunities of waste recycling in ceramic industry" - Sunil KUMAR DAS (Somany Ceramics LTD, India) 16:50 129 - "SiAlON Bünyelerde Kompozisyonun Politip Fazlar Oluşumu Üzerindeki Etkisi" - Gökhan KULA, Ferhat KARA 16:50 84 - "Preparation and characterization of glass-ceramic frits for digital printing (plotter applications)" - Mohsen ZAMANI, Pervin GENÇOĞLU, Alpagut KARA, Hasan SARI, Berkay YAZARLI, M. Uğur TAŞKIRAN, Kağan KAYACI
17:30 INVITED - (Online) - "Functionalizing ceramics: An overview of intelligent tiles" - Ioannis ARAMPATZIS (NanoPhos SA, GREECE) 17:10 68 - "Augmented lithium storage and kinetics for honeycomb structures by ıntercalation of argon" - Enes İbrahim DÜDEN, Umut SAVACI, Servet TURAN, Cem SEVİK, İlker DEMİROĞLU 17:10 91 - "Investigation of luminescent behaviour of Er3+ doped SrO-Al2O3-SiO2-based glass-ceramic coatings" - Abdi SOYLU, Murat KAYA, Tamer CENGİZ, Buğra ÇİÇEK
18:00 13 - "Usage and recycling of aluminum slag in wall tiles" - Neslihan BAŞARAN, Neslihan TAMSÜ SELLİ     17:30 37 - "Development of a cost-effective opacifier alternative to zircon for porcelain floor tile engobes" - Süleyman Önder VARIŞLI, Fahriye TAŞKIRAN, Ufuk AKKAŞOĞLU, Bünyamin ÖZTÜRK, Buğra ÇİÇEK
18:30 COCKTAIL PARTY